Roll of Honour

View the Chertsey Cricket Club Roll of Honour below.

Achievements

Honours Board

1972 - Winners Oatland Sixes
1975 - Winners South Middlesex North Surrey League
1976 - Winners South Middlesex North Surrey League

1982 - Winners Oatland Sixes
1985 - Joint Winners Lee 1975 League

1995 - Runners Up Surrey Championship Division III
2003 - Winners Thameside Sunday League Division I
2005 - Runners Up Surrey Championship Division V
2011 - West Surrey Youth Cricket League Under 11 League Cup Champions
2013 - Winners Surrey County League Premier Division for 1st XI

2013 - Winners Fullers 20/20 Winners
2016 - Winners Surrey Championship Division 4 for 2nd XI
2016 - Winners Surrey Championship Division West for 4th XI

2016 - Runners Up Surrey Championship Division West for 3rd XI
2017 - Winners Surrey Championship Division 3 for 2nd XI

2017 - Runners Up Surrey Championship West Division for 3rd XI
2018 - Winners Surrey Championship Divisions for 1st, 2nd, & 3rd XI sides

2020

Centuries:

  • Hugh Aish-Lyons - 128 v Phoenix (Sun 23rd August 2020) for Sunday team
  • Hugh Aish-Lyons - 127 v Putney (Sun 13th September 2020) for Sunday team
  • Daniel Perks - 103 v Phoenix (Sun 23rd August 2020) for Sunday team
  • Bill Perks - 109 v Teddington Town (18th July 2020) for 2nd XI

5-fers:

  • John Bailey - 5-37 v Kempton (Sat 5th September 2020) for 2nd XI

 

2019

Centuries:

  • Kobe Allison - 154 v Nomads (Sun 5th May 2019) for Sunday team
  • Kobe Allison - 109 v Cobham Avorians (Sat 6th July 2019) for 1st XI
  • Tom Bolger - 123 v Farnham (Sat 1st June 2019) for 3rd XI
  • Jack Harris - 102* v Strollers (Sat 14th September 2019) for Chertsey XI
  • Cade Skelton - 110 v Friends Eleven (Sun 4th August 2019) for Sunday team
  • Paul Hardwick - 112 v Valley End (Sat 8th June 2019) for 2nd XI

5-fers:

  • Luke Westcott - 6/14 v Haslemere (Sat 11th May 2019) for 1st XI
  • Luke Westcott - 6/12 v Bourne Stars (Sun 21st May 2019) for Meads Enforcers
  • Joe Clarke - 5/3 v Weybridge Vandals (Sat 17th Aug 2019) for 4th XI 
  • Joe Clarke - 5/7 v Staines & Laleham (Sat 15th June 2019) for 4th XI
  • Jamie Anthony - 6/22 v Dorking (Sat 15th June 2019) for 2nd XI
  • Hugh Aish-Lyons - 5/34 v Valley End (Sat 22nd June 2019) for 3rd XI
  • Kobe Allison - 5/30 v Maori Oxshott (Sat 20th July 2019) for 1st XI
  • Will Cooper - 6/32 v Cobham Avorian (Sat 7th Sept 2019) for 1st XI
  • Jacob Loveridge - 5/32 v Hampton Wick (Sat 1st June 2019) for 1st XI
  • Stuart Eagles - 5/37 v Old Rutlishians (Sat 7th Sept 2019) for 2nd XI
  • Ed Marsh - 5/10 v Windsor (Thur 8th Aug 2019) for Under 13s
  • Dan Roberts - 6/20 v Gogmore Knights (Sun 28th July 2019) for Meads Enforcers

Presidents

1898 - 1933 - Sir E.D. Stern
1934 - 1936 - Lord Camrose

1937 - 1944 - J.A. Tulk JP, C.C.

1945 - 1955 - S.A. Wylde

1956 - 1961 - C.J. "Tommy" Little
1962 - 1965 - A.E. Wells

1969 - 1978 - A.F. "Nip" Taylor

1979 - 1981 - A.E. Stanley

1982 - 1984 - Rev G.S. Archibald
1985 - 1986 - L.C.H. Dodd

1988 - 1992 - Mrs E.M. Sanger

1993 - 2012 - Cllr. P.H.L. Boast B.E.M.

2013 - 2015 - M.R. Wells

2016 - 2017 - J.G. Russell

2018 - 2019 - J Denyer
2020 -          - M Pulling